Search

Appointments

Board Moves October 14, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Tim Mason, Charlie Bass, Tim Staermose, Colin La Galia, Martine Keenan, Paul Goldfinch, Simon Mitchell, Ashley Hood, and Ian Macliver.

Board Moves October 10, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Kevin Matthews, Bruce McQuitty, Michael Edwards, Peter Gammell, Jeff Kennett, and Luke Martino.

Appointments October 11, 2019

Our weekly appointments wrap includes Glen Kelly, Matthew Benson-Lidholm, Kim Brooklyn, Erica Haddon, Mellisa Teede, Tim Wither, Don Harper, Evan Kirby, Polly Gee, Richard Van Ruth and Anna Donald,

Board Moves October 9, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Mark Calderwood, Mark Turner, Ed Mason, Philip Crutchfield, Peter Mullens, Hans Mende, Brian Beem, and Gregg Taylor.

Board Moves October 8, 2019

XiaoHua Liu has resigned as non-executive director of Northern Minerals.

Board Moves October 4, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Garry Perotti, Simon Adams, Reina Nicholls, Michael Rennie, Brian Phillips, Rob Tyson, Alan Bye, and Phillip Lockyer.

Appointments October 4, 2019

Our weekly appointments wrap includes Nigel Blythe-Tinker, Mark Potts, Philip Mirams, Cameron Britt, Adam Stock, Donna Carrington, Prasad Arav, Sinead Taylor, Corinne Hawke, Robbie Williamson, Mark Ra

Board Moves October 3, 2019

Kathleen Bozanic has joined the board of Independence Group as non-executive director.

Board Moves October 2, 2019

Wayne Zekulich has been appointed an independent non-executive director of Pantoro.

Insolvency appointments September 18 to October 1 2019

There have been 31 insolvency appointments to Western-Australian-incorporated companies in the past fortnight.

Board Moves October 1, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Bayanjargal Byambasaikhan, Dan Thomas, Nicholas Day, Geoff James, Natalia Streltsova, Katherine Ostin, and Paul Doropoulos.

Board Moves September 30, 2019

Geoffrey Laing has resigned as executive director of Anova Metals due to increase in work commitments from other business interests.

Appointments September 26, 2019

Our weekly appointments wrap includes John Pizimolas.

Board Moves September 26, 2019

Daniel Stefanetti has been appointed non-executive director of Australian Agricultural Projects.

Board Moves September 25, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Peter Pawlowitsch, John Sims, Peter Westmacott, Pennee Osmond, Suzie Foreman, Tamara Lissovski, Janie Corke, Peter Cordin, and Tony Howarth.

Board Moves September 24, 2019

Neil Whitaker, current chief executive of Nusantara Resources, has been appointed to the board as a director.  

Board Moves September 23, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Amanda Buckingham, Bruce Munro, Hamish Tyrwhitt, Michael Finnegan, Andy Viner, Bilyana Smith, Andrew Hagen, and Anthony Brown.

Board Moves September 20, 2019

Australian Agricultural Projects has advised of the sudden and unexpected passing of non-executive director Phillip Grimsey, who has served on the board since 2007.

Appointments September 19, 2019

Our weekly appointments wrap includes Andrew Van Dam, Andrew Peti, Dejan Jovanovic, Michael Parker, Sara Macliver, Jeff Ash, Tom Bromberger and Megan Bagworth.

Board Moves September 19, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Pierre Fallourd, Geoff Newman, Gino D'Anna, Brett Fraser, Frederick Hess, Peter Bennetto, Rick Crabb, David Riekie, Angus Middleton, Stephen Jones, and Mark Borman.

Board Moves September 18, 2019

Our daily board moves wrap includes Qing Xu, Sonu Cheema, Terry Streeter, Clive Jones, James Gurry, and Robert Marusco.

Pages