Search

Parliament of Australia

Parliament House, Parliament Drive, CANBERRA, 2600
02 6277 7111

Network Graph

Displaying all people that are connected to 2 or more organisations. Hover over a node to display a link to the BNiQ page for that person or organisation.

Notable People

Showing 77 people marked as having an executive or director level role. Position shown in italic is their previous role in the same organisation.
 Most Senior WA Executive.

NamePositionYear Started
Scott Morrison
Scott Morrison
Minister for the Public Service
Treasurer (2015 to 2018)
2019
Eric Abetz
Eric Abetz
Senator for Tasmania
Leader of the Senate (2013 to 2015)
1994
Anthony Albanese
Anthony Albanese
Leader of the Opposition
Minister for Infrastructure & Transport, Leader of the House (2007 to 2013)
2019
Anne Aly
Anne Aly
Member for Cowan, WA2016
Karen Andrews
Karen Andrews
Minister for Industry, Science & Technology
Assistant Minister for Vocational Education & Skills (2016 to 2018)
2018
Kevin Andrews
Kevin Andrews
Member for Menzies, VIC
Minister for Defence (2014 to 2015)
1991
Adam Bandt
Adam Bandt
Member for Melbourne, VIC2010
Simon Birmingham
Simon Birmingham
Minister for Trade, Tourism & Foreign Investment
Minister for Education & Training (2015 to 2018)
2018
Chris Bowen
Chris Bowen
Member for McMahon, NSW
Minister for Immigration & Citizenship (2010 to 2013)
2010
Andrew Broad
Andrew Broad
Member for Mallee, VIC
Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister (2018 to 2019)
2013
Scott Buchholz
Scott Buchholz
Assistant Minister for Road Safety & Freight Transport
Chief Government Whip, House of Representatives (2015 to 2015)
2018
Matt Canavan
Matt Canavan
Senator for Queensland
Minister for Resources & Northern Australia (2016 to 2020)
2014
Michaelia Cash
Michaelia Cash
Minister for Small & Family Business, Skills & Employment (since 2019); (Vocational Education 2018-2019)
Minister for Jobs & Innovation (2017 to 2018)
2018
Darren Chester
Darren Chester
Minister for Defence Personnel
Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Centenary of ANZAC (2018 to 2019)
2018
Richard Colbeck
Richard Colbeck
Senator for Tasmania
Assistant Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries & Water Resources (2018 to 2019)
2018
David Coleman
David Coleman
Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services & Multicultural Affairs
Assistant Minister for Finance (2017 to 2018)
2018
Vince Connelly
Vince Connelly
Member for Stirling, WA2019
Mathias Cormann
Mathias Cormann
Vice President of the Executive Council
Deputy Leader (2015 to 2017)
2018
Mark Coulton
Mark Coulton
Member for Parkes, NSW
Assistant Minister for Trade, Tourism & Investment (2018 to 2020)
2007
Patrick Dodson
Patrick Dodson
Senator of Western Australia2016
Jonathon Duniam
Jonathon Duniam
Senator for Tasmania2016
Peter Dutton
Peter Dutton
Member for Dickson, QLD
Minister for Immigration & Border Protection (2014 to 2017)
2001
Trevor Evans
Trevor Evans
Member for Brisbane, QLD2016
David Fawcett
David Fawcett
Senator for South Australia
Assistant Minister for Defence (2018 to 2019)
2011
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells
Senator for New South Wales
Minister for International Development & the Pacific (2016 to 2018)
2005
Mitch Fifield
Mitch Fifield
UN Ambassador
Manager of Government Business in the Senate (2013 to 2019)
2019
Paul Fletcher
Paul Fletcher
Member for Bradfield, NSW
Minister for Urban Infrastructure (2016 to 2019)
2009
Josh Frydenberg
Josh Frydenberg
Treasurer
Minister for the Environment & Energy (2016 to 2018)
2018
Andrew Gee
Andrew Gee
Minister for Regional Education & Decentralisation, Assistant Minister for Trade
Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister (2019 to 2020)
2020
David Gillespie
David Gillespie
Member for Lyne, NSW
Assistant Minister for Families & Children (2017 to 2018)
2013
Ian Goodenough
Ian Goodenough
Member for Moore, WA2013
Luke Hartsuyker
Luke Hartsuyker
Member for Cowper, NSW
Assistant Minister for Trade, Tourism & Investment (2017 to 2018)
2001
Andrew Hastie
Andrew Hastie
Member for Canning, WA2015
Alex Hawke
Alex Hawke
Minister for International Development & the Pacific, Assistant Defence Minister
Special Minister of State (2018 to 2019)
2019
Sarah Henderson
Sarah Henderson
Member for Corangamite, VIC
Assistant Minister for Social Services, Housing, & Disability (2018 to 2019)
2013
Kevin Hogan
Kevin Hogan
Deputy Speaker of the House2018
Luke Howarth
Luke Howarth
Member for Petrie, QLD2013
Jane Hume
Jane Hume
Senator for Victoria2016
Greg Hunt
Greg Hunt
Member for Flinders, VIC
Minister for Sport (2017 to 2017)
2001
Steve Irons
Steve Irons
Assistant Minister for Vocational Education, Training & Apprenticeships
Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister (2018 to 2019)
2019
Barnaby Joyce
Barnaby Joyce
Member for New England, NSW
Deputy Prime Minister (2016 to 2018)
2013
Matthew Keogh
Matthew Keogh
Shadow Minister for Defence Industry; Shadow Minister for WA Resources; Shadow Minister Assisting for Small & Family Business2019
Madeleine King
Madeleine King
Shadow Minister for Trade2019
Michelle Landry
Michelle Landry
Assistant Minister for Northern Australia2020
Craig Laundy
Craig Laundy
Member for Reid, NSW
Minister for Small & Family Business, Workplace & Deregulation (2017 to 2019)
2013
Sussan Ley
Sussan Ley
Member for Farrer, NSW
Assistant Minister for Regional Development & Territories (2018 to 2019)
2001
Sue Lines
Sue Lines
Deputy President of the Senate2016
David Littleproud
David Littleproud
Member for Maranoa, QLD
Minister for Water (2019 to 2020)
2016
Nola Marino
Nola Marino
Chief Government Whip2015
Michael McCormack
Michael McCormack
Member for Riverina, NSW
Minister for Defence Personnel (2017 to 2018)
2010
James McGrath
James McGrath
Senator for Queensland
Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister (2015 to 2018)
2014
Bridget McKenzie
Bridget McKenzie
Senator for Victoria
Minister for Agriculture (2019 to 2020)
2011
Ben Morton
Ben Morton
Member for Tangney, WA2016
Marise Payne
Marise Payne
Minister for Women
Minister for Defence (2015 to 2018)
2019
Keith Pitt
Keith Pitt
Minister for Resources, Water and Northern Australia
Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister (2016 to 2018)
2020
Christian Porter
Christian Porter
Attorney-General; Leader of the House & Minister for Industrial Relations (since May 2019)
Minister for Social Services (2015 to 2017)
2017
Louise Pratt
Louise Pratt
Senator for Western Australia
Shadow Assistant Minister for Families & Communities (2016 to 2019)
2016
Jane Prentice
Jane Prentice
Member for Ryan, QLD
Assistant Minister for Social Services & Disability Services (2016 to 2019)
2010
Melissa Price
Melissa Price
Minister for Defence Industry
Minister for the Environment (2018 to 2019)
2019
Linda Reynolds
Linda Reynolds
Senator for Western Australia
Assistant Minister for Home Affairs (2018 to 2019)
2014
Stuart Robert
Stuart Robert
Member for Fadden, QLD
Assistant Minister to the Treasurer (2018 to 2019)
2007
Anne Ruston
Anne Ruston
Senator for South Australia
Assistant Minister for International Development & the Pacific (2018 to 2019)
2012
Scott Ryan
Scott Ryan
Senator for Victoria
Special Minister of State (2016 to 2017)
2008
Zed Seselja
Zed Seselja
Senator for Australian Capital Territory
Assistant Minister for Treasury & Finance (2018 to 2019)
2013
Bill Shorten
Bill Shorten
Member for Maribyrnong, VIC
Minister for Workplace Relations (2011 to 2013)
2007
Rachel Siewert
Rachel Siewert
Senator for Western Australia2005
Arthur Sinodinos
Arthur Sinodinos
Senator for New South Wales
Minister for Industry, Innovation & Science (2017 to 2017)
2011
Dean Smith
Dean Smith
Senator for Western Australia2012
Glenn Sterle
Glenn Sterle
Senator for Western Australia2005
Michael Sukkar
Michael Sukkar
Assistant Treasurer, Minister for Housing
Assistant Minister to the Treasurer (2017 to 2018)
2019
Angus Taylor
Angus Taylor
Minister for Energy; Minister for Emissions Reduction (since 2019)
Minister for Law Enforcement & Cybersecurity (2017 to 2018)
2018
Dan Tehan
Dan Tehan
Member for Wannon, VIC
Minister for Social Services (2017 to 2018)
2010
Alan Tudge
Alan Tudge
Member for Aston, VIC
Minister for Citizenship & Multicultural Affairs (2017 to 2018)
2010
Josh Wilson
Josh Wilson
Member for Fremantle, WA2016
Rick Wilson
Rick Wilson
Member for O'Connor, WA2013
Jason Wood
Jason Wood
Assistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety & Multicultural Affairs2019
Ken Wyatt
Ken Wyatt
Member for Hasluck, WA
Minister for Aged Care, Minister for Indigenous Health (2017 to 2019)
2010

Past People

NamePositionYear StartedYear Ended
Matt Canavan Minister for Resources & Northern Australia20162020
Mark Coulton Assistant Minister for Trade, Tourism & Investment20182020
Mark Coulton Minister for Regional Services, Decentralisation & Local Government20192020
Andrew Gee Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister20192020
Bridget McKenzie Minister for Agriculture20192020
David Littleproud Minister for Water20192020
Julie Bishop Member for Curtin, Western Australia19982019
Steven Ciobo Liberal National Member for Moncrieff, QLD20012019
Nigel Scullion Senator for the Northern Territory 20012019
Nigel Scullion Minister for Indigenous Affairs20132019
Christopher Pyne Federal Member for Sturt, South Australia19932019
Paul Fletcher Minister for Urban Infrastructure20162019
Ken Wyatt Minister for Aged Care, Minister for Indigenous Health20172019
Kelly O’Dwyer Member for Higgins, VIC20092019
Mitch Fifield Minister for Communications & Arts20182019
Jane Prentice Assistant Minister for Social Services & Disability Services20162019
Michael Keenan Member for Stirling, WA20042019
Bridget McKenzie Minister for Sport, Rural Health & Regional Communications20172019
Bridget McKenzie Minister for Regional Services, Decentralisation & Local Government20182019
Christopher Pyne Minister for Defence20182019
Steven Ciobo Minister for Defence Industry20182019
Kelly O’Dwyer Minister for Jobs & Industrial Relations20182019
Paul Fletcher Minister for Families & Social Services20182019
Michael Keenan Minister for Human Services20172019
Michael Keenan Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Digital Transformation20172019
Melissa Price Minister for the Environment20182019
Alex Hawke Special Minister of State20182019
Sussan Ley Assistant Minister for Regional Development & Territories20182019
Steve Irons Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister20182019
Zed Seselja Assistant Minister for Treasury & Finance20182019
Sarah Henderson Assistant Minister for Social Services, Housing, & Disability20182019
Linda Reynolds Assistant Minister for Home Affairs20182019
Richard Colbeck Assistant Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries & Water Resources20182019
Andrew Broad Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister20182019
Stuart Robert Assistant Minister to the Treasurer20182019
Christopher Pyne Leader of the House20132019
Mitch Fifield Manager of Government Business in the Senate20132019
Darren Chester Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Centenary of ANZAC20182019
Craig Laundy Minister for Small & Family Business, Workplace & Deregulation20172019
Anne Ruston Assistant Minister for International Development & the Pacific20182019
David Fawcett Assistant Minister for Defence20182019
David Littleproud Minister for Agriculture & Water Resources20172019
Louise Pratt Shadow Assistant Minister for Families & Communities20162019
Scott Morrison Treasurer20152018
Malcolm Turnbull Prime Minister20152018
Christopher Pyne Minister for Defence Industry20162018
Kelly O’Dwyer Minister for Revenue & Financial Services20162018
James McGrath Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister20152018
Barnaby Joyce Deputy Prime Minister20162018
Anne Ruston Assistant Minister for Agriculture and Water Resources20152018
Steven Ciobo Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment20162018
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Minister for International Development & the Pacific20162018
Michael Sukkar Assistant Minister to the Treasurer20172018
Marise Payne Minister for Defence20152018
Simon Birmingham Minister for Education & Training20152018
Karen Andrews Assistant Minister for Vocational Education & Skills 20162018
Josh Frydenberg Minister for the Environment & Energy 20162018
Julie Bishop Minister for Foreign Affairs20132018
Tim Hammond Member for Perth, Western Australia20162018
Kelly O’Dwyer Minister for Women20172018
Kelly O’Dwyer Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service20172018
Michaelia Cash Minister for Jobs & Innovation20172018
Dan Tehan Minister for Social Services20172018
Angus Taylor Minister for Law Enforcement & Cybersecurity20172018
Alex Hawke Assistant Minister for Home Affairs20172018
Alan Tudge Minister for Citizenship & Multicultural Affairs20172018
David Coleman Assistant Minister for Finance20172018
Zed Seselja Assistant Minister for Science, Jobs & Innovation20172018
David Gillespie Assistant Minister for Families & Children20172018
Keith Pitt Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister20162018
Luke Hartsuyker Assistant Minister for Trade, Tourism & Investment20172018
Mitch Fifield Deputy Senate Government Leader20172018
Michael McCormack Minister for Defence Personnel20172018
Michael McCormack Minister for Veterans' Affairs20172018
Barnaby Joyce Minister for Infrastructure & Transport20172018
George Brandis Senator for Queensland20002018
Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker of House20162018
Michael Keenan Minister for Justice20132017
Chris Back Senator for Western Australia 20092017
Scott Ludlam Senator for Western Australia20082017
Mitch Fifield Assistant Minister for Social Services20132017
Fiona Nash Senator for New South Wales20052017
Greg Hunt Minister for Industry, Innovation and Science20162017
Scott Ryan Special Minister of State20162017
Michael McCormack Minister for Small Business20162017
Michaelia Cash Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service20152017
Michael Keenan Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Counter Terrorism20152017
Dan Tehan Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Cyber Security, Minister for Veterans' Affairs20162017
Dan Tehan Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Centenary of ANZAC20162017
Dan Tehan Minister for Defence Personnel 20162017
Angus Taylor Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation20162017
Barnaby Joyce Minister for Agriculture & Water Resources20132017
Luke Hartsuyker Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister20162017
Keith Pitt Assistant Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment20162017
George Brandis Attorney-General, Vice President of the Executive Council20132017
George Brandis Leader of the Government in the Senate20152017
Fiona Nash Minister for Regional Development, Minister for Regional Communications20162017
Fiona Nash Minister for Local Government & Territories20162017
Darren Chester Minister for Infrastructure & Transport 20162017
Peter Dutton Minister for Immigration & Border Protection20142017
Alex Hawke Assistant Minister for Immigration & Border Protection20162017
Ken Wyatt Assistant Minister for Health20152017
Ken Wyatt Assistant Minister for Health & Aged Care20152017
David Gillespie Assistant Minister for Rural Health 20162017
David Gillespie Assistant Minister for Health20172017
Arthur Sinodinos Minister for Industry, Innovation & Science20172017
Arthur Sinodinos Cabinet Secretary20152017
Arthur Sinodinos Acting Minister for Sport, Acting Minister for Health & Aged Care20172017
Craig Laundy Assistant Minister for Industry, Innovation and Science 20162017
Michaelia Cash Minister for Employment20152017
Christian Porter Minister for Social Services20152017
Alan Tudge Minister for Human Services20162017
Zed Seselja Assistant Minister for Social Services & Multicultural Affairs20162017
Michaelia Cash Minister for Women20132017
Sussan Ley Minister for Health, Minister for Sport20142017
Sussan Ley Minister for Aged Care20152017
Greg Hunt Minister for Sport20172017
Scott Ryan Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Cabinet20172017
Scott Ryan Minister Assisting the Cabinet Secretary20152017
Darren Chester Minister for Regional Development20172017
Darren Chester Minister for Local Government & Territories20172017
Barnaby Joyce Minister for Resources & Northern Australia20172017
Mathias Cormann Deputy Leader20152017
Gary Gray Member for Brand, Western Australia20072016
Dennis Jensen Member for Tangney, Western Australia20042016
Alannah MacTiernan Member for Perth, Western Australia20132016
Melissa Parke Member for Fremantle, Western Australia20072016
Luke Simpkins Member for Cowan, Western Australia20072016
David Johnston Senator for Western Australia20022016
Warren Truss Deputy Prime Minister; Minister for Infrastructure & Regional Development20132016
Bruce Billson Member for Dunkley, VIC19962016
Jamie Briggs Federal Member for Mayo, SA20082016
Luke Hartsuyker Assistant Minister for Employment, Deputy Leader of the House20132016
Greg Hunt Minister for the Environment20132016
Ian Macfarlane Member for Groom19982016
Michael McCormack Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Finance20132016
Christopher Pyne Minister for Industry, Innovation & Science20152016
Andrew Robb Member for Goldstein, VIC20042016
Andrew Robb Minister for Trade and Investment20132016
Michael Ronaldson Senator for Victoria20052016
Scott Ryan Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training20132016
Kelly O’Dwyer Minister for Small Business, Assistant Treasurer20152016
Wyatt Roy Member for Longman2016
Luke Hartsuyker Minister for Vocational Education and Skills20152016
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Assistant Minister for Multicultural Affairs20152016
Michael McCormack Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister20152016
Michael McCormack Assistant Minister for Defence20162016
Mathias Cormann Special Minister of State20162016
Fiona Nash Minister for Rural Health20152016
Darren Chester Assistant Minister for Defence20152016
Paul Fletcher Minister for Territories, Local Government and Major Projects20152016
Alex Hawke Assistant Minister to the Treasurer20152016
Greg Hunt Acting Minister for Cities and the Built Environment20152016
Craig Laundy Assistant Minister for Multicultural Affairs 20162016
Mitch Fifield Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Digital Government20152016
Alan Tudge Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister20152016
Alan Tudge Assistant Minister for Social Services20152016
Karen Andrews Assistant Minister for Science 20142016
Josh Frydenberg Minister for Resources, Energy and Northern Australia20152016
Paul Kelly Federal Parliament staff, Office of Senator Glenn Sterle20162016
Dan Tehan Minister for Defence Material20162016
Richard Colbeck Senator for Tasmania20022016
Richard Colbeck Minister for Tourism & International Education20152016
Richard Colbeck Minister Assisting the Minister for Trade & Investment20152016
Bob Baldwin Member for Paterson, NSW20012016
Stuart Robert Minister for Human Services20152016
Stuart Robert Minister for Veterans' Affairs20152016
Stuart Robert Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Centenary of ANZAC20152016
Scott Ryan Minister for Vocational Education & Skills20162016
Warren Truss Member for Wide Bay, QLD19902016
James McGrath Assistant Minister to the Minister for Immigration & Border Protection20162016
Don Randall Member for Canning, Western Australia20012015
Joe Hockey Treasurer20132015
Eric Abetz Minister for Employment20132015
George Brandis Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate20132015
Bruce Billson Minister for Small Business20132015
Jamie Briggs Assistant Minister for Infrastructure & Regional Development20132015
Darren Chester Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Defence20132015
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Social Services20132015
Brett Mason Senator for Queensland19992015
Fiona Nash Assistant Minister for Health20132015
Marise Payne Minister for Human Services20132015
Stuart Robert Assistant Minister for Defence20132015
Alan Tudge Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister20132015
Steven Ciobo Parliamentary Secretary to Minister for Foreign Affairs and Minister for Trade & Investment20142015
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney-General20152015
George Brandis Minister for the Arts20132015
Scott Morrison Minister for Social Services20142015
Kelly O’Dwyer Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer20142015
Paul Fletcher Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Communications 20132015
Christopher Pyne Minister for Education and Training20142015
Michaelia Cash Assistant Minister for Immigration and Border Protection20132015
Michaelia Cash Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Women20132015
Christian Porter Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister20142015
Simon Birmingham Assistant Minister for Education & Training20142015
Karen Andrews Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Industry and Science20142015
Josh Frydenberg Assistant Treasurer20142015
Scott Buchholz Chief Government Whip, House of Representatives20152015
Kevin Andrews Minister for Defence20142015
Bob Baldwin Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Environment20142015
Jamie Briggs Minister for Cities & the Built Environment20132015
Eric Abetz Leader of the Senate20132015
Mark Bishop Senator for Western Australia19962014
Alan Eggleston Senator for Western Australia19962014
David Johnston Minister for Defence20132014
Louise Pratt Senator for Western Australia20082014
Kevin Andrews Minister for Social Services20132014
Bob Baldwin Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Industry20132014
Simon Birmingham Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Environment20132014
Steven Ciobo Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer20132014
Peter Dutton Minister for Health, Minister for Sport20132014
Josh Frydenberg Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister20132014
Sussan Ley Assistant Minister for Education20132014
Brett Mason Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Foreign Affairs20132014
Scott Morrison Minister for Immigration & Border Protection20132014
Christopher Pyne Minister for Education20132014
Arthur Sinodinos Assistant Treasurer20132014
Louise Pratt Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment, Climate Change & Water20132014
Melissa Parke Minister for International Development20132013
Bill Shorten Minister for Education20132013
Bill Shorten Minister for Workplace Relations20112013
Bill Shorten Minister for Financial Services & Superannuation20102013
Eric Abetz Leader of the Opposition20102013
Barnaby Joyce Senator for Queensland20052013
Stephen Smith Minister for Defence20102013
Stephen Smith Member for Perth19932013
Tony Crook Member for O'Connor, WA20102013
Anthony Albanese Deputy Prime Minister20132013
Anthony Albanese Minister for Infrastructure & Transport, Leader of the House20072013
Anthony Albanese Minister for Broadband, Communications & the Digital Economy; Minister for Regional Development & Local Government20132013
Chris Bowen Treasurer, Minister for Small Business20132013
Chris Bowen Minister for Immigration & Citizenship20102013
Bill Shorten Assistant Treasurer20102011
Stephen Smith Minister for Trade20102010
Stephen Smith Minister for Foreign Affairs20072010
Chris Bowen Minister for Financial Services, Superannuation & Corporate Law20092010
Chris Bowen Federal Member for Prospect (NSW)20042010
Chris Bowen Assistant Treasurer20072009
George Brandis Minister for the Arts & Sport20072007
Christopher Pyne Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Health and Ageing20042007
Christopher Pyne Assistant Minister for Health and Ageing20072007
Christopher Pyne Minister for Ageing20072007
Peter Dutton Minister for Revenue, Assistant Treasurer 20062007
Greg Hunt Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Environment and Heritage 20042007
Greg Hunt Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Foreign Affairs20072007
Julie Bishop Minister for Education, Science & Training20062007
Julie Bishop Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Women's Issues 20062007
Chris Ellison Minister for Justice and Customs20012007
Chris Ellison Minister for Human Services20072007
Richard Colbeck Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Finance & Administration20062007
Kevin Andrews Minister for Immigration & Citizenship20072007
Kevin Andrews Minister for Employment & Workplace Relations20032007
Bob Baldwin Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Industry, Tourism & Resources20062007
Bruce Billson Minister for Veterans' Affairs, Minister Assisting the Minister for Defence20072007
Brett Mason Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Health & Ageing 20072007
David Johnston Minister for Justice & Customs20072007
Andrew Robb Minister for Vocational & Further Education20072007
Warren Truss Minister for Trade20062007
Eric Abetz Minister for Fisheries, Forestry & Conservation20062007
Nigel Scullion Minister for Community Services20032007
David Fawcett Member for Wakefield, South Australia20042007
Amanda Vanstone Minister for Immigration, Multicultural & Indigenous Affairs20032007
Amanda Vanstone Senator for South Australia19842007
Anthony Albanese Manager of Opposition Business in the House20062007
Richard Colbeck Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries & Forestry20042006
Peter Dutton Minister for Workforce Participation20042006
Julie Bishop Minister for Ageing20032006
Bruce Billson Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Foreign Affairs20042006
Bruce Billson Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Immigration, Multicultural & Indigenous Affairs20052006
Warren Truss Minister for Transport & Regional Services20052006
Eric Abetz Special Minister of State20012006
Warren Truss Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries & Forestry19992005
Christopher Pyne Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Family and Community Services20032004
Kevin Andrews Minister for Ageing20012003
Amanda Vanstone Minister for Family & Community Services; Minister assisting the Prime Minister for the Status of Women20012003
Christian Porter Law Enforcement Advisor, Minister for Justice & Customs20012002
Chris Ellison Special Minister of State19982001
Amanda Vanstone Minister for Justice & Customs19972001
Rachael Kelly Parliamentary Officer19912000
Bob Baldwin Member for Paterson, NSW19961998
Chris Ellison Minister for Schools, Vocational Education and Training19971998
Chris Ellison Minister for Customs and Consumer Affairs; Minister Assisting the Attorney-General19971997
Amanda Vanstone Minister for Employment, Education, Training & Youth Affairs19961997
Carmen Lawrence Minister for Human Services & Health; Minister assisting the Prime Minister for the Status of Women19941996
John Dawkins Member for Fremantle19771994
John Dawkins Member for Tangney19741975

Biography

The Parliament consists of two Houses (the House of Representatives and the Senate) and the Queen, represented in Australia by the Governor General. Parliament makes laws, authorises the Government to spend public money, scrutinises government activities, and is a forum for debate on national issues.
Biography last updated 31 May 2019