Search

Iron Road

Article Timeline

Network Graph

Displaying all people that are connected to 2 or more organisations. Hover over a node to display a link to the BNiQ page for that person or organisation.

Notable People

Showing 7 people. Position shown in italic is their previous role in the same organisation.
 Most Senior WA Executive.

NamePositionYear Started
Andrew Stocks
Andrew Stocks
Founder, Managing Director2007
Peter Cassidy
Peter Cassidy
Non-Executive Chair2012
Glen Chipman
Glen Chipman
Non-Executive Director since 20182015
Jerry Ellis
Jerry Ellis
Non-Executive Director2010
Ian Hume
Ian Hume
Non-Executive Director2009
Larry Ingle
Larry Ingle
General Manager2008
Jarek Kopias
Jarek Kopias
Company Secretary2016

Past People

NamePositionYear StartedYear Ended
Leigh Hall Non-Executive Director20122018
Julian Gosse Non-Executive Director, was Chair 2009-201220092018
Howard Rae Chief Financial Officer20142017
Leonard Math Company Secretary20152016
Graham Anderson Company Secretary20082015
Matthew Keegan Founding Non-Executive Director20082012
John McKee Chair20082009

ECM Deals

DateCompanyTransaction TypeTotal Value
07/07/16Iron RoadEntitlement offer$4.8m>>
29/06/16Iron RoadPlacement$1.1m>>
02/07/13Iron RoadEntitlement offer$50.7m>>
27/09/12Iron RoadEntitlement offer$40.0m>>
04/07/12Iron RoadPlacement$11.5m>>

Biography

Iron Road Limited engages in the exploration and evaluation of iron ore properties in Australia. Its principal property includes the Central Eyre Iron Project covering an area of 663 square kilometers with Warramboo, Kopi, and Hambidge project areas located in the Eyre Peninsula of South Australia.
Biography last updated 06 Mar 2019

Share Transactions

15/10/18
$789 Bought
15/10/18
$14k Issued
15/10/18
$21k Bought
Total value as at the date of the transaction
Powered by Morningstar ®