Ausdrill
Efstratios Gregoriadis has been appointed group general counsel/company secretary.
Austal
Andrew Bellamy has been appointed as chief executive officer. Previous chairman John Rothwell will resume his role as non-executive chairman.
Burey Gold
Kevin Thomson has been appointed as a non-executive director.
Carnegie Wave Energy
Greg Bourne has been appointed as a non-executive director.
Central Asia Resources
Ingrid Laudzevics has been appointed as company secretary following the retirement of Winnie Lai.
Dominion Mining
Peter McAleer has been appointed to the board following the resignation of Ross Coyle and Peter Alexander.
Dynasty Metals Australia
Leonard Math has been appointed joint company secretary with Graham Anderson.
Emergent Resources
Nicholas Martin has been appointed as a non-executive director.
Energy Metals
Zheng Xiaowei has been appointed as a non-executive director.
Epic Resources
Tanya Woolley has been appointed company secretary following the resignation of Sean Henbury.
Gindalbie Metals
David Richardson has been appointed chief financial officer following the resignation of David Southam last year.
Groote Resources
Chairman Doug Daws has been appointed executive chairman.
Haranga Resources
Jason Peterson and Achit-Erdene Darambazar have resigned from the board.
Helicon Group
Fabio Pannuti has been appointed as a director.
ipernica
Robert Newman and Bradley Rosser have been appointed as non-executive directors.
Luiri Gold
Melissa Sturgess has been appointed executive chairman, and Mike Langoulant and Evan Kirby have been appointed as directors following the resignation of directors Michael Sperinck, Peter Tanham, Gordon Richards and Richard Billingsley. Robert Brown remains a non-executive director.
Minbos Resources
Tanya Woolley has been appointed as company secretary following the resignation of Sean Henbury.
Monitor Energy
Paul Kelly has been appointed as a non-executive director, following the resignation of Jon Roestenburg and Richard Aden.
Prairie Downs Metals
Gordon Barratt has resigned as a director.
Refresh Group
Alan Ong has resigned as an independent non-executive director.
Richfield International Ltd
Jwee Phuan Ng has been appointed as a non-executive director.
TNG Limited
Stuart Crow has been appointed as a non-executive director, following the resignation of directors John Barr and Edward Fry.
Vmoto
Jack Perkowski has been appointed as a non-executive director, following the resignation of Russell Goodman.
West Australian Newspapers Holdings Ltd
Don Voelte will continue as a director of the board, after having initially considered quitting Perth following his planned resignation as managing director of Woodside.
Change of address
Anatolia Energy
Level 1, 140 Colin St
West Perth WA 6005
Argosy Minerals
9/154 Hampden Road
Nedlands WA 6009
Atomic Resources
Suite 2001
Level 20 Australia Square
264 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Epic Resources Ltd
Suite 2, Level 3
1292 Hay Street
West Perth WA 6005
Tel: (08) 6140 2449
Fax: (08) 6314 1587