Search

MASTER BUILDERS HOUSING EXCELLENCE AWARDS 2004

CONTRACT HOMES

Category 1 – Under $90,000

BGC Construction, (DHW Project)

Royal Palm Drive

Warnbro

Design – John Kannis & Associates

Category 2 – $90,000 to $120,000

Ventura Homes,

Doddington Way, Quinns Rock

Design – Ventura Design Team

Category 3 – $120,000 to $200,000

Webb & Brown-Neaves

Heliconia Turn, Stirling

Design – W & B/N Design Team

Category 4 – $200,000 to $300,000

Marcolina & Associates

McCallum Crescent, Ardross

Design – Greg Hille

Category 5 – $300,000 to $350,000

A. Di Bucci & Son

Wotzko Court, Bayswater

Design – Ferreri Design

Category 6 – $350,000 to $450,000

Spadaccini Homes

Tweed Crescent. Coolbinia

Design – Yael-K Designs

Category 7 – $450,000 to $650,000

Novus Homes 

Atkinson Road, Subiaco

Design – Peter Fryer Building Designs

Category 8 – $650,000 to $820,000

Beaumonde Homes

Yanagin Cresc. & Kalari Dr. City Beach

Design – Beaumonde Design Team

Category 9 – $820,000 to $1 million

A Di Bucci & Son

Roscommon Road, Floreat

Design – Yael-K Designs

Category 10 – Over $1 million

Zorzi Builders

Esplanade. Nedlands

Design – G. Milankov Designs

 

ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS

Category 11 – Under $80,000

Addstyle Master Builders

Forrest Street, South Perth

Design – Charles Livie

Category 12 – $80,000 to $120,000

Dale Alcock Home Improvements

Lentara Crescent, City Beach

Design – DAHI Design Team

Category 13 – $120,000 to $140,000

Summit Home Improvements

Ogilvie Road, Mt Pleasant

Design – SHI Design Team

Category 14 – $140,000 to $170,000

Addstyle Master Builders

Collins Street

Kensington

Design – Charles Livie

Category 15 – $170,000 to $230,000

Exclusive Constructions

Tilton Terrace, City Beach

Design – E.C Design Team

Category 16 – Over $230,000

Modern Home Improvers

Egret Heights, Kingsley

Design – Julie Brady

 

OVERALL WINNER – BEST ALTERATIONS AND ADDITION 2004

Sponsored by – Jardine Lloyd Thompson Pty Ltd

Summit Home Improvements  

Design – SHI Design Team

 

DISPLAY HOMES

Category 17 – Under $100,000

Scott Park Homes

The Grand Orchid

Port Kennedy

Design – S.P Design Team

Category 18 – $100,000 to $105,000

Plunkett Homes

The Solara, Rockingham

Design – P.H. Design Team

Category 19 – $105,000 to $120,000

Ventura Homes

The Dynasty, Success

Design  - Ventura Design Team

Category 20 – $120,000 to $130,000

Ventura Homes

The Bolero, Port Kennedy

Design by – Ventura Design Team

Category 21 – $130,000 to $150,000

Ross North Homes

The Raffles, Wanneroo

Design by – Ross North Design Team

Category 22 – $150,000 to $220,000

Statesman Homes

The Pearl, Iluka

Design by – Statesman Design Team

Category 23 – $220,000 to $250,000

Webb & Brown-Neaves

The Oasis, Iluka

Design by – W & B/N Design Team

Category 24 – $250,000 to $350,000

Atrium Homes

The Lexington, Iluka

Design – Design Wise

Category 25 – Over $350,000

Artique Homes

The Boston, Canning Vale

Design – Artique Homes

 

OVERALL WINNER – BEST DISPLAY HOME 2004

Sponsored by – The Sunday Times

Artique Homes

The Boston, Canning Vale

Design by Artique Homes

Add your comment

BNIQ sponsored byECU School of Business and Law

Students

6th-Australian Institute of Management WA20,000
7th-Murdoch University16,584
8th-South Regional TAFE10,549
9th-Central Regional TAFE10,000
10th-The University of Notre Dame Australia6,708
47 tertiary education & training providers ranked by total number of students in WA

Number of Employees

BNiQ Disclaimer