Search

Institute graduates applauded

THE latest crop of Securities Institute graduates have received their diplomas.

 

The graduation night, on March 30, featured a key note address from BankWest group managing director Terry Budge.

 

Securities Institute WA Regional Council deputy chairmen Mark Paganin and Steve Maccora were on hand to pass out the diplomas.

 

Also awarded were the WA prizes as follows.

 

BankWest Prize

Investment Markets (5001)

p          Mr Robert Notley 

 

MHS Recruitment & Consulting Prize

Financial Advice Principles (5002)

p          Ms Helen Halliday

 

Corrs Chambers Westgarth Prize

Regulation and Ethics (5003)

p          Ms Constance Chapman  ASIA

 

Chubb Insurance Prize

Financial Planning Products I (5101)

p          Mr Reuben Mountford 

 

Colonial First State Prize

Fundamentals of Superannuation I (5102)

p          Mr Michael Wells 

 

National Australia Bank Prize

Analysing Financial Statements (5107)

p          Mr Daniel Kennedy 

 

AMP Prize

Managed Investment Principles (5201)

p          Mr Dale Scally

 

Securities Institute Prize

Financial Products II (5202)

p          Mr Tobias Hagen 

 

Patersons Securities Limited Prize

Fundamentals of Securities (5203)

p          Ms Constance Chapman  ASIA

 

Goldman Sachs JBWere Prize

Financial Markets Economics (5206)

p          Mr Dale Scally 

 

Securities Institute Prize

Gearing Strategies (6101)

p          Mr Sean Howard

 

And the graduands were:

 

Master of Applied Finance and Investment

            Adrian Cook   Paul Gibson

            KeeganCrage            Nicholas Roberts

 

PRESENTATION TO GRADUANDS

 

Graduate Diploma of Applied Finance and Investment

 

Conrad ALLMARK            Geoffrey KNUCKEY

Adam ANSTED            Brian KRAUSE

Joanne AYREY            Ronald KURNIADI

Paul BAILEY            Donald LAMOND

Michael BALL            Vanessa LOK

Geoffrey BANT  David LOWRY

Paul BARSDEN            Robert LUCA

David BATH            Timothy MAJOR

Antony BECKMAND            Andrew MCCORMACK

Damien BENG            Shaun MENEZES

Troy BLIZARD            Neil MORTIMORE

Davide BOSIO            Benjamin MOSS

Chris BOSSONG            David MUCHINO

Jacob BRADBURY            Rebecca MULLIGAN

Lino BROLESE            Michael MUNRO

Jason BURNS            Barry MURPHY

Jill BYRNE            Mark MUSCAT

Alica CABLE            Daniel NOCCIOLINO

Angus CAITHNESS            Andrew O'NEIL

Antonino CAMINITI            Lie Ming OR

Anthony CASSETTAI            Christine PANETTA

Harold CHAPLIN            Robin PARKER

Russell CLARK            Andrew PATERSON

John COOPER            Richard PAYTON

Leon CROOKE            Emanuel PETROS

James CRUICKSHANK      Helen REA

Timothy CRUSE            Simon REED

Jeffrey DAWKINS            Luke REINECKE

Rodney DAWKINS            Mathew REVELL

Shaun DAY            James ROBINSON

Rachael DELAMARE            Todd ROSS

Michael DIXON            Elliott ROWTON

Sarah D'ONOFRIO            Carrick RYAN

David DRISCOLL            Michael SCAFFIDI

Lachlan DYSON            Shane SCIBERRAS

Heather EVANS            Elizabeth SHEIL

Chris FAIRMAN            Fiona SKEWES

Cameron FITZE  Antony STEINBERG

Oliver FOSTER            Dean STOCKS

David FOWLER            John STONE

Austen FRESSON            Ian STUART

Arran GRACIE            Gregory TAYLOR

Aaron GREEN            Simon THEOBALD

Andrew GRIBBLE            Drew TOTTERDELL

Tanya GUERINI            Henry TRAN

Simon HALL            Pascal VAN DALEN

Steven HARDING            Daniel WADE

Martin HARLAND            Ian WARLAND

Richard HEYDON            Heath WARMAN

Richard HO            Yasuhiro WATANABE

Kok HOOI (GARY) LOW            Matthew WEAVER

Andre HSU            Anthony WEBSTER-

                                               SMITH

Alexander JAMES            Jamie WRIGHT

Matthew JOHNSTON            Jacqueline YAP

Richard JONES            David ZIMMERMANN

Graduate Diploma of Applied Finance and Investment

David Drake            Christopher Higham

Lloyd Flint            Daniel OW

Diploma of Financial Markets

Rickie Beehre            Simon Mason

Christopher Bright            StevenMorris

Matthew Cole            James Muliawan

Lisa Cooper            Rhonda Parker

Bradley Galvin            Michael Ron

John GOW            Brett Sheridan

Amanda Hurren  Marnie Shervey

Toby Jefferis            Tania Spinella

Christopher Lamont Carol Wallbank

Julian Lodge            Thomas Young

Diploma of Financial Advising

Linda Andel            James Ivester Jr

Christopher Angus            Andrew Maclachlan

Craig Beck            Troy MacMillan

Adam Belton            Glen Mason

Kenneth Blayney            Fiona McClymont

Heidi Brown            Daniel McFerran

Constance Chapman            Nicola McGrath

Tanya Cherrington            Michael Ougan

Paul Creedon            Donna Powell

Christina Easton  Thomas Quinn

Nicholas Ferguson            Aimee Rees

Meghan Freind            Danielle Russell

Justin Gilmour            Dale Scally

Gerard Hayes            Jacqueline See

Simone Hegge            Michael Tidy

Huw Hepworth            David VersteR

Helen Hermans            Amanda Willimott

Sean Howard            Andrew Wright

Merilyn Ide            Stacia Wright

Diploma of Financial Services (Financial Planning)

Bronwyn Andrew            Harvey Waddell

 

WA PRIZES

 

Post Graduate

 

Smith Barney Citigroup Prize

Financial Markets and Economics (C1)

Mr Jozsef Toth

PricewaterhouseCoopers Prize

Financial Analysis and Valuation (C2)

Ms Susan Walker 

Freehills Prize

Securities Industry Law and Ethics (C3)

Ms Nicole White 

Oakvale Capital Limited Prize

Interest Rate Markets and Risk Management (E101)

Mr Henry Winata  SIA(Aff)

Ernst & Young Prize

Applied Valuation (E102)

Ms Emily-Ann Readhead 

Securities Institute Prize

Foreign Exchange Markets & Trading (E111)

Mr Gregory Taylor 

Smith Barney Citigroup Prize

Futures Markets and Trading (E112)

Mr Matthew Rigg

Add your comment

BNIQ sponsored byECU School of Business and Law

Students

6th-Australian Institute of Management WA20,000
7th-Murdoch University16,584
8th-South Regional TAFE10,549
9th-Central Regional TAFE10,000
10th-Saferight8,000
49 tertiary education & training providers ranked by total number of students in WA

Number of Employees

BNiQ Disclaimer