And the winners are...
You have no credits left. To view this article subscribe to Business News.
You have used {{points}} and have {{current_points}} remaining. Your credits will reset on {{reset_date}}.
This article is part of a special report and is available to paid Business News subscribers only.
You can purchase access to this special report or subscribe to Business News.
You can purchase access to this special report or subscribe to Business News.
This article is premium content and is available to paid Business News subscribers only.
Subscribe to Business News.
Subscribe to Business News.
Tuesday, 23 November, 1999 - 21:00
• Best bar presentation and service award – The Deen, Northbridge
• Best pub style accommodation – Greenhills Inn
• Best training initiative – Cottesloe Beach Hotel
• Best bistro – Steve’s Cafe, Steve’s Nedlands Park Hotel
• Best fine dining venue – Pandanus Restaurant, Cable Beach Inter-Continental Resort
• Best retail bottleshop outlet – Herdsman Lake Tavern
• Best Night Club Venue – Redheads, Northbridge
• Responsible service of alcohol award – Burswood Resort Hotel and Margaret River Hotel
• Best live entertainment venue – Hyde Park Hotel and The Lookout, Observation City Hotel
• Best kitchen services employee – Lee Martin, Conrads, Subiaco
• Outstanding community service and achievment award – The Court Hotel, Northbridge
• Accommodation excellence in service award – Radisson Beach Resort, Dunsborough
• Best restaurant – Subiaco Hotel
• Best marketed hotel – Rydges Hotel Perth
• Best redeveloped hotel – Karratha International Hotel and The Sheraton Perth Hotel
• The hotel clean air quality award – The Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Northbridge
• Best hotel/motel accommodation – Broadwater Pagoda Hotel, Como
• Best sporting entertainment venue – Wanneroo Tavern
• Best food and beverage services employee – Elizabeth Howard, Mercure Hotel, Perth
• Best front office services employee – Jill Duncan, Rendezvous Observation City Hotel
• Best housekeeping services employee – Tony Philip, Rydges Hotel Perth
• Best pub style accommodation – Greenhills Inn
• Best training initiative – Cottesloe Beach Hotel
• Best bistro – Steve’s Cafe, Steve’s Nedlands Park Hotel
• Best fine dining venue – Pandanus Restaurant, Cable Beach Inter-Continental Resort
• Best retail bottleshop outlet – Herdsman Lake Tavern
• Best Night Club Venue – Redheads, Northbridge
• Responsible service of alcohol award – Burswood Resort Hotel and Margaret River Hotel
• Best live entertainment venue – Hyde Park Hotel and The Lookout, Observation City Hotel
• Best kitchen services employee – Lee Martin, Conrads, Subiaco
• Outstanding community service and achievment award – The Court Hotel, Northbridge
• Accommodation excellence in service award – Radisson Beach Resort, Dunsborough
• Best restaurant – Subiaco Hotel
• Best marketed hotel – Rydges Hotel Perth
• Best redeveloped hotel – Karratha International Hotel and The Sheraton Perth Hotel
• The hotel clean air quality award – The Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Northbridge
• Best hotel/motel accommodation – Broadwater Pagoda Hotel, Como
• Best sporting entertainment venue – Wanneroo Tavern
• Best food and beverage services employee – Elizabeth Howard, Mercure Hotel, Perth
• Best front office services employee – Jill Duncan, Rendezvous Observation City Hotel
• Best housekeeping services employee – Tony Philip, Rydges Hotel Perth