Mike Reynolds | Acting Commissioner, Commissioner since 2022 | 2020 | 2023 |
Bill Johnston | Minister for Corrective Services | 2021 | 2023 |
Tim Fraser | Assistant Commissioner | 2019 | 2020 |
Tony Hassall | Commissioner | 2017 | 2020 |
Fiona Hunt | Director of Performance, Assurance & Risk | 2016 | 2019 |
Jenni Collard | Assistant Commissioner, Executive Director since 2017 | 2015 | 2018 |
Darian Ferguson | Director, Human Resources | 2014 | 2018 |
Clinton Booth | Project Director | 2016 | 2017 |
Deborah Hegarty | Director of Standards & Review, Assistant Project Director of Health since 2017 | 2016 | 2017 |
Tony Hassall | Deputy Commissioner | 2015 | 2017 |
Greg Italiano | Principal Director, Special Projects | 2014 | 2017 |
Julie Atkinson | Member, Boronia Community Engagement & Advisory Committee | 2014 | 2017 |
Joe Francis | Minister for Corrective Services | 2013 | 2017 |
James McMahon | Commissioner | 2013 | 2017 |
James Jarvis | Assistant Director, Offender Programs | 2016 | 2016 |
Natalie Sangalli | Contract Manager, Private Prisons | 2011 | 2015 |
Tillie Prowse | Senior Executive Management | 2003 | 2015 |
Tineke van der Eecken | Mediation Officer, Victim-Offender Mediation Unit | 2013 | 2015 |
Angie Dominish | Assistant Commissioner, Finance & Infrastructure (since 2013) | 2006 | 2014 |
Adrian Robinson | Assistant Commissioner | 2012 | 2014 |
Heather MacFarquhar | Acting Commissioner | 2013 | 2014 |
Steve Robins | Assistant Commissioner | 2004 | 2014 |
Terry Buckingham | Assistant Commissioner, Professional Standards | 2009 | 2014 |
Jon Peach | Assistant Commissioner, Custodial Services; Acting Deputy Commissioner, Adult Justice | 2008 | 2014 |
Ian Johnson | Commissioner | 2006 | 2013 |
Heather Harker | Deputy Commissioner, Acting Commissioner since 2013 | 2006 | 2013 |
Heather MacFarquhar | Deputy Commissioner | 2006 | 2013 |
Sandy Randall | Director, Integrity | 2010 | 2012 |
Adrian Robinson | Director for the North, Adult Community Corrections | 2010 | 2012 |
Jackie Tang | Deputy Commissioner, Offender Management & Professional Development | 2006 | 2011 |
Mark Glasson | Director, Offender Services | 2008 | 2011 |
Lex McCulloch | Assistant Commissioner, Youth Justice Services | | 2011 |
Alisha Carter | Publications Officer | 2007 | 2011 |
Mark Glasson | Assistant Commissioner, Offender Management & Professional Development | 2011 | 2011 |
Graeme Doyle | Assistant Commissioner | | 2010 |
Sue Jones | Director, Stategy & Executive Services | | 2010 |
Natalie Sangalli | Project Manager | 2006 | 2010 |
Roger Holding | Deputy Commissioner, Adult Custodial Services | | 2010 |
Justine Colyer | Senior Management Executive | 2000 | 2009 |
Jon Peach | Director, Security Services | 2008 | 2008 |
Barry Cram | Deputy Commissioner, Offender Management & Professional Development | | 2008 |
Andrew Beck | Deputy Commissioner, Adult Custodial Services | 2006 | 2007 |
Michael Johnson | Deputy Commissioner, Offender Management & Professional Development | | 2007 |
Brian Yearwood | Assistant Comissioner & Director, Corporate Support | 1998 | 2007 |
Rishelle Hume | Manager, Aboriginal Visitors Scheme | 2006 | 2006 |
Andrew Beck | Assistant Commissioner, Adult & Juvenile Community Corrections | 2005 | 2006 |
Andrew Beck | Superintendent, Hakea Prison | 2004 | 2005 |
Anthony Miller | Community Corrections Officer | 2002 | 2003 |
Ian Hill | Chief Executive | | |
Ian Giles | Deputy Commissioner, Community & Youth Justice | | |
Sue Renshaw | Assistant Commissioner, Policy & Strategy | | |
Brian Cowie | Media Coordinator | | |